[Talk-es] Attached OSM type map of how the Spanish territorial waters of CEUTA - MELILLA and the rest should be drawn - Adjunto mapa tipo OSM de como deben dibujarse las aguas territoriales españolas de CEUTA - MELILLA y resto
Andy Townsend
ajt1047 en gmail.com
Vie Mar 25 09:21:10 UTC 2022
Hello,
Following on from numerous discussions on this list and "talk" last year
and before that, someone has made the requested changes to Spain and
Morocco so that the maritime boundaries around the areas of Spain on the
continent of Africa are recognised (the land boundaries have been in OSM
for some time)
Spain:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/1311341#map=7/35.550/-3.884
Morocco:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/3630439#map=7/35.461/-3.510
The relevant changesets are:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/user/UmHf
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/118650315
https://www.openstreetmap.org/user/Garmin-User
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/118668008
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/118867452
(and various others through to)
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/118870715
If anyone sees a problem with these boundaries please raise it here on
the talk mailing list (and on talk-es) so that the problem can be
discussed. Please don't jump straight into the editor - most such
changes have resulted in broken polygons that are no use to anyone and
just have to be reverted.
Best Regards,
Andy (from the Data Working Group)
(traducción automática)
Hola,
A raíz de numerosas discusiones sobre esta lista y "charlas" el año
pasado y antes de eso, alguien ha realizado los cambios solicitados en
España y Marruecos para que se reconozcan los límites marítimos
alrededor de las áreas de España en el continente africano (los límites
terrestres han sido estado en OSM por algún tiempo)
España:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/1311341#map=7/35.550/-3.884
Marruecos:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/relation/3630439#map=7/35.461/-3.510
Los conjuntos de cambios relevantes son:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/user/UmHf
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/118650315
https://www.openstreetmap.org/user/Garmin-User
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/118668008
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/118867452
(y varios otros hasta)
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/118870715
Si alguien ve un problema con estos límites, por favor plantéelo aquí en
la lista de correo de talk (y en talk-es) para que se pueda discutir el
problema. Por favor, no salte directamente al editor; la mayoría de
estos cambios han dado como resultado polígonos rotos que no son útiles
para nadie y solo tienen que revertirse.
Atentamente,
Andy (del Grupo de Trabajo de Datos)
Más información sobre la lista de distribución Talk-es